Game Schedule

Day One

10:30am

Game 1

Pool C

Canada

Canada

v

Fiji

Fiji

10:52am

Game 2

Pool C

France

France

v

Ireland

Ireland

11:14AM

Game 3

Pool B

USA

USA

v

England

England

11:36am

Game 4

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

v

China

China

11:58AM

Game 5

Pool A

Russia

Russia

v

Spain

Spain

12:20Pm

Game 6

Pool A

Australia

Australia

v

Mexico

Mexico

BREAK

1:14Pm

Game 7

Pool C

Canada

Canada

v

Ireland

Ireland

1:36Pm

Game 8

Pool C

France

France

v

Fiji

Fiji

1:58Pm

Game 9

Pool B

USA

USA

v

China

China

2:20Pm

Game 10

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

v

England

England

2:42Pm

Game 11

Pool A

Russia

Russia

v

Mexico

Mexico

3:04Pm

Game 12

Pool A

Australia

Australia

v

Spain

Spain

BREAK

3:58PM

Game 13

Pool C

Fiji

Fiji

v

Ireland

Ireland

4:20PM

Game 14

Pool C

France

France

v

Canada

Canada

4:42PM

Game 15

Pool B

England

England

v

China

China

5:04PM

Game 16

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

v

USA

USA

5:26PM

Game 17

Pool A

Spain

Spain

v

Mexico

Mexico

5:48PM

Game 18

Pool A

Australia

Australia

v

Russia

Russia

Day Two

10:30AM

Game 19

Cup QF1

1st Pool B

v

Best 3rd

10:52AM

Game 20

Cup QF 2 

1st Pool C

v

2nd Pool A

11:14AM

Game 21

Cup QF3

2nd Pool B

v

2nd Pool C

11:36AM

Game 22

Cup QF4

1st Pool A

v

2nd best 3rd

11:58AM

Game 23

CT SF1

3rd best 3rd

v

3rd best 4th

12:20PM

Game 24

CT SF2

Best 4th

v

2nd best 4th

BREAK

1:36PM

Game 25

5th Place SF1

Loser QF1

v

Loser QF2

1:58PM

Game 26

5th Place SF2

Loser QF3

v

Loser QF4

2:20PM

Game 27

Cup SF1

Winner QF1

v

Winner QF2

2:42PM

Game 28

Cup SF2

Winner QF3

v

Winner QF4

3:04PM

Game 29

11th Place Playoff

Loser CT SF1

v

Loser CT SF2

3:26PM

Game 30

Challenge Trophy Final

Winner CT SF1

v

Winner CT SF2

PRESENTATION & BREAK

4:20PM

Game 31

7th Place Playoff

Loser 5th Place SF1

v

Loser 5th Place SF2

4:42PM

Game 32

5th Place Playoff

Winner 5th Place SF1

v

Winner 5th place SF2

5:04PM

Game 33

Bronze Final

Loser Cup SF1

v

Loser Cup SF2

NATIONAL ANTHEMS

5:30PM

Game 34

Cup Final

Winner Cup SF1

v

Winner Cup SF2

PRESENTATION