Game Schedule

Day One

10:30am

Game 1

Pool C

Canada

Canada

26 v 7

Fiji

Fiji

10:52am

Game 2

Pool C

France

France

21 v 12

Ireland

Ireland

11:14AM

Game 3

Pool B

USA

USA

10 v 12

England

England

11:36am

Game 4

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

45 v 0

China

China

11:58AM

Game 5

Pool A

Russia

Russia

34 v 5

Spain

Spain

12:20Pm

Game 6

Pool A

Australia

Australia

53 v 0

Mexico

Mexico

BREAK

1:14Pm

Game 7

Pool C

Canada

Canada

24 v 12

Ireland

Ireland

1:36Pm

Game 8

Pool C

France

France

45 v 12

Fiji

Fiji

1:58Pm

Game 9

Pool B

USA

USA

24 v 21

China

China

2:20Pm

Game 10

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

28 v 7

England

England

2:42Pm

Game 11

Pool A

Russia

Russia

58 v 0

Mexico

Mexico

3:04Pm

Game 12

Pool A

Australia

Australia

40 v 0

Spain

Spain

BREAK

3:58PM

Game 13

Pool C

Fiji

Fiji

7 v 59

Ireland

Ireland

4:20PM

Game 14

Pool C

France

France

10 v 24

Canada

Canada

4:42PM

Game 15

Pool B

England

England

35 v 12

China

China

5:04PM

Game 16

Pool B

New Zealand

New Zealand

35 v 12

USA

USA

5:26PM

Game 17

Pool A

Spain

Spain

46 v 0

Mexico

Mexico

5:48PM

Game 18

Pool A

Australia

Australia

21 v 15

Russia

Russia

Day Two

10:30AM

Game 19

Cup QF1

New Zealand

New Zealand

34 v 7

Ireland

Ireland

10:52AM

Game 20

Cup QF 2 

Canada

Canada

21 v 17

Russia

Russia

11:14AM

Game 21

Cup QF3

England

England

7 v 22

France

France

11:36AM

Game 22

Cup QF4

Australia

Australia

5 v 26

USA

USA

11:58AM

Game 23

CT SF1

Spain

Spain

46 v 0

Mexico

Mexico

12:20PM

Game 24

CT SF2

China

China

14 v 17

Fiji

Fiji

BREAK

1:36PM

Game 25

5th Place SF1

Ireland

Ireland

21 v 10

Russia

Russia

1:58PM

Game 26

5th Place SF2

England

England

12 v 26

Australia

Australia

2:20PM

Game 27

Cup SF1

New Zealand

New Zealand

28 v 19

Canada

Canada

2:42PM

Game 28

Cup SF2

France

France

19 v 21

USA

USA

3:04PM

Game 29

11th Place Playoff

Mexico

Mexico

0 v 47

China

China

3:26PM

Game 30

Challenge Trophy Final

Spain

Spain

20 v 14

Fiji

Fiji

PRESENTATION & BREAK

4:20PM

Game 31

7th Place Playoff

Russia

Russia

17 v 14

England

England

4:42PM

Game 32

5th Place Playoff

Ireland

Ireland

19 v 21

Australia

Australia

5:04PM

Game 33

Bronze Final

Canada

Canada

28 v 0

France

France

NATIONAL ANTHEMS

5:30PM

Game 34

Cup Final

New Zealand

New Zealand

33 v 7

USA

USA

PRESENTATION